USS TORSK (SS-423) CREW LIST (D-F)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RATE DATES
Daggett Samuel K ENC 52
Daly Donald J FN 52-53
Damico Dominic TM 50-53
Dammenhayn Rolf A ENC 51-52
Daniels * EM3 57-59
Daniels David A FN 58
Danforth Richard A EN3 52-56
Danzieri Walter CM1 45-50
Davidson William IC 59
Davis Lonnie P, Jr EM2 57-59
Days "Heavenly" * 51-52
Dawson Rod EM1 51-53
Dawson Woody LT 67-68
Decker Larry * 63
DeGuzman Frederico L SD1 63-64
DeJourdan John H EN1 54-56
Del Payne Nicholas SN 49-50
Delbaugh William F * 54-55
Delosantos Rolando L IC3 61
Denny David L SOS2 60-63
Depman George EN 55
Derricott Clyde W TN 56-58
Deyoe Richard T SN 62-63
Deziel Maurice A EM3 53-56
Dickerson Harold A EM3 61-63
Diestel Kenneth R ET2 50-53
DiGiacomo Joseph G CDR (CO) 67-68
Dilks Robert W ETR3 57-59
Dillon "Snake" AUX3 49-51
Dion Dennis R MM2 67
Donahue Joseph LT 56
Donaldson John "Red" EN1 56-58
Doolittle Robert TM3 66
Dotts Charles H EMP 49-50,51-53
Doty George A TM1 44-45 (P)
Doyle John EM1 63-64
Dressler Abraham Z CCS 45
Drew Roger L LTJG 53-55
Ducharme Raymond P TM2 51-52
Duncan Max C LCDR (CO) 52-53
Dunham Chester J * 55
Dyches Floyd J ENS 65
Dyer-Hurdon John L SO3 50-52
Dylks * SN 56
Earley Robert W ETR2 59-62
Early Paul J LTJG 51-53
Edwards Herb EN2 63-65
Edwards Frederick A CDR (CO) 63-65
Edwards Richard K FN 54-56
Eining Charles M LTJG 45-46
Eiseman James H FN1 44-46 (P)
Ellis Robert W CEM 44-46 (P)
Ellis Ron ET 63
Ellis Robert D SN 55-56
Emett James S MoMM1 45
Engles Leroy  TMC (COB) 49-50
Epstein Joel IC3 67
Evans G. Charles "Greasy" ENCS 63
Evans * XO(?) 63
Evatte William O RMC 52
Evering Edwin FN 63-64
Exell Ronald J TM1 44-46 (P)
Exum William A RMC 52-58
Fairbrother     60
Fairburn William F SN 52
Fantanzio * EMC 57-58
Farrell Alfred M RMN3 52
Farro John M EMFN 63
Fasolo William J EN2 49
Fauver Victor TMSN 48
Fayle Raymond V ICFN 50-54
Fehringer J A CPhM 45
Fernando C W CS2 64-65
Ferris Kenny EN or MM 64-67
Ferrand Daniel SN 58
Finkleman H EM3 44-45 (P)
Finn Thomas J EM3 54-56
Finney Ivan K EM1 50-53
Fisher Ray Otis EM3 45-46
Fitzgerald "Doc" HM1 49-51
Fitzgerald John E, Jr EM2 45-46
Flaherty Robert GM3 44-46 (P)
Flatley John YNSN 52-55
Flora Robert L ET 67-68
Foley Mark A S1 45
Forbes Bill * 55-56
Forbes George W. LCDR (CO) 48-50
Ford Raymond N., Jr EM2 60-62
Ford James A LCDR (CO) 50-52
Forger Herbert E FT3 54-55
Forrest Robert W "Wheaties" SO1 57-60
Forton Robert SN 49-50
Foster Tom EM3 56
Frambes Kenneth ETR2 61
Franks James R RD3 58
Francis William R SN 58
Franklin Chuck ENC 68-71
Freking Richard A TM3 44-46 (P)
French Donald A MoMM1 44-46 (P)
Frey Charlie EN2 64-67
Friel Butch QM2 67-68
Funk John H S1 45-46
Furguson * EMC 61-62
Fus Michael J MoMM1 47