USS TORSK (SS-423) CREW LIST (G-I)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RATE DATES
Gale Richard A., Sr YN1 68
Gallagher David R CPHM 45-46
Galvin * MM(?) 64
Gandy W H YN3 50-51
Gangloff Ronald J EM3 56-58
Gant Harold Carey, Jr. EM2 56-58
Garbade Edward W TM1 54-56
Garbau * TM1 55
Gardner Richard * *
Gavilan Roy EM2 64-66
Gay Carl RM 50
Gee Eddie EN1 65-67
Gentile Vincent A CS1 52-54
Gentry Paul SN 63
Georgis Thomas J RMSN 54-55
Gerona Pedro P TN 58
Giant Herbert J, Sr RM2 46
Gibson Ben IC *
Gilbert Louis D EM3 56
Gillette James L GS3 58
Given James M EMFN 58
Glaxner Gary L EM1 64-67
Glendening Jack O TM 47-51
Glendening Leonard M RM 49-51
Gokey Ken EM2 60-64
Goodwin James L QM1 47-49, 54-55
Goonan James P TM2 52-4/10/54
Gordon Charles E S1 45-46
Graham William T * 59-66
Graham M MM(?) 64
Grantham Robert B, Jr S1 44-46 (P)
Gray Robert L "Bob" ET2 53-56
Green Robert E LCDR (XO) 61-62
Green Calvin E CMoMM 44-45 (P)
Gregory John J ENS 55-56
Gregrey Lenny QM3 54-55
Griffin John F MoMM3 44-46 (P)
Grisham Johnny G TM2 54-55
Groder Richard A "Dick" LT 61-63
Groff LaVerne E F1 45-46
Guilfoil Kenneth V "Gil" EN3 47-50
Gunabe Oldarico SD3 52
Gunn Pete ETR3 59-60
Gunn Douglas A CMC 49-52
Gunther * EN2 63-64
Gustafson Ken R QM1 53-58
Guzman Edward P * 45-46
Hahn Theodore CMoMM 44-46 (P)
Hale Frederick G "Fred" LT 62-64
Hall Kenneth TMCM 68
Halton Murray * *
Ham Dale E BKR2 45-46
Hamilton John E LTJG 61-62
Hamilton William J "Wimpy" TM 64-67
Harbison Norman E SN 56
Harkins John RM 59-61
Harper James H "Jim" MT2 *
Harrell Garvie L, Jr F1 45
Harry Charles P LCDR (XO) 59-60
Hartman Ira A EM3 53-56
Harris C CS1 64
Harris James W SO3 56-58
Hartman Richard H LTJG 65
Harvey Robert Bruce, Jr * 64-95
Harvey Richard L EN 53-54
Haskins Sylvann Earl FT 63-64
Head Eugene C ET3 57-58
Healey James T F1 47
Hebert Donald G EM 54-55
Hebert Norman A EMC 58
Hecker Stanley LTJG 50-52
Heiler John B GM2 55-56
Heiman John, Jr TM2 *
Henderson John MM1 68-70
Henkle * ENC 68
Henry Hugh L MoMM2 44-45 (P)
Hensley Howard E, Jr  "Mother" EM1 57-58
Herbert * EMC 59-60
Hero Glenn YN3 65
Herold Glenn Allenn QM3 61-62
Herrmann Leroy L MoMM1 45
Hersey * CS2 57-58
Hershberger Howard D LTJG 54-56
Hettinger Alfred R FC3 44-46 (P)
Hibbard James TM1 58-62
Hicks James S, Jr TM3 58-60
Higgins Martin M * *
Higgins H SM2 44-45 (P)
Highfill Robert C YNC 71
Hilburn W J QM3 44-45 (P)
Hill * RMC 67
Hinckley Robert J "Bob" SN 56
Hinkley William T ENC 67
Hines G A LTJG 54
Hoagland William W TM1 52-53
Hoffman Chauncey LTJG 58-61
Holden Richard CDR (CO) 46-48
Holland J P LTJG 52
Hollis Henry "Hank" TM1 55-60
Holly James T FN 54-56
Holzendorf William "Bill" FN 56
Hood Richard D EM1 67-68
Hooks Hugh A, Jr FT2 52
Hoover Thoedore * *
Hopp Richard H, Jr. SOSN 51-54
Horak Rudolph F1 44-46 (P)
Hoskinson Walter R, Jr RT1 45
Hovrell Paul * *
Howell Walter R, Jr RT1 45
Hudson W O, II LT 47
Hughes James L EM1 64-67
Hull George F TM3 54-56
Humphreys William E HMC 54-55
Hurst T C, III LT 47
Hyde Lester A EN2 54-56
Hynd John W CPhM 44-46 (P)
Ingles Leroy TMC 47
Ingram Alexander, III EN3 66
Ireland Edward E EM3 45-46
Izikewicz Walter MoMM2 44-45 (P)