USS TORSK (SS-423) CREW LIST (J-L)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RATE DATES
Jackson Fred SD1 54-56
James Kenneth R EM2 58-60
Jamison James R SO3 55-57
Jefferson Isaac Eli StM2 44-45 (P)
Jenkins Abel * 47-49
Jennerwein John T ENC 58-60
Johansen Arvid C "Doc" HM1 57-58
Johnson John H "Jack" SFP3 60-62
Johnson John CS3 51-52
Johnson Merle END3 56
Johnson P M, Jr MoMM2 45
Johnson Remopolis SD3 52-55
Johnson Richard T * 52-54
Johnson Robert E "Johnsonman" TM2 44-46 (P)
Johnson * EN2 68-70
Johnston Edwin J CS1 52-56
Jones William M FT1 56-58
Jones Williaam H ENC 58-60
Jones Alonzo L, Jr ENS 65
Jones Ferrell L TMC 51-53
Jones Isaiah MM2 63
Jones Russell Gleason F1 44-45 (P)
Jordan Darrell E YN3 58
Jordan John F PhM1 45
Joseph Gerald R "Joe" TM1 67-68
Kaechele Edward H ET3 52-54
Kamieniecki Alfred MoMM3 44-46 (P)
Karr William * *
Keahey Conrad W SA 55-56
Kearney James D LT 52-54
Keil Calvin W EM2 44-46 (P)
Keener Delbert V LCDR (XO) 65
Keeney Claude J RD1 58
Kelly Quincy Lamar EMC 58-60
Keller Edwin K F EM *
Keller W E, Jr LT 63-64
Kelley Lester MMC 63
Kelley Weidon N GM1 47
Kendrick A H Ulay RM 51-52
Kennedy Charles A "Chuck" EM2 50-51
Kersten D C ETRSN 61
Kettlehut Karl SA 58
Killian Jimmy "Bud"  STS3 64-66
King Evans P K LCDR (CO) 57-59
Kirbis Robert C EM2 44-46 (P)
Kirchgessner Ed TM 49
Kirkland Wesley E S1 45-46
Kist Arthur H EN2 56
Kleinman Don * *
Kleimann Henry W ET1 56
Knapp Charlie ET3 62-64
Knight William E SD2 56
Knoche Alan J * *
Knudsen J T LTJG 47
Kohankie Robert W "Bob", II LTJG 62-65
Kohlhof Mark A IC3 52
Koplin Robert C TM3 44-46 (P)
Korhonen Bill RM1 63-68
Koschnitzke James F EN3 50-52
Krell Lawrence N "Larry" YN1 53-55
Kronenwetter James Joseph EM3 63-64
Krowl Fred FTSN 52
Kunert Paul * 52
Kuykendall Jeral D F1 45-46
Ladner James EN1 49-53
Lalley Jim TM2 67-68
Lambert Robert CS2 58-60
Landry Philip K ETR3 59-61
Lapham Wesley CWO4 *
Lattas "Wing Nut" GM1 48
Laughlin Gerald F "Gerry" LCDR (XO) 62-64
Law John EM3 51-52
Lawrence James K ENS 45-46
Leach Ben EN1 60
Le Faivre Darrell D FN 56
Leasure Donald E MM3 65
Leggett * QMC *
Leiper Ronald * 65
Leiss Edward GM1-SO1 49-53
Lentz Jerry, Jr "JJ" EN1 47
Lesser Allan D QM2 58
Lewellen Bafford E CDR (CO) 44-45 (P)
Lewis V E CMoMM 44-45 (P)
Lichtenberg Robert S LCDR (CO) 59-61
Lichty Donald C TM3 44-45 (P)
Liggett Obra P CQM 44 (P)
Linn Gail F LTJG 64-65
Lippincott Lincoln H LT 52-54
Lishing John ENC 52-56
Logan James A EN2 52-55
Lomberk Raymond CS 61-62
Long Hugh TM2 54
Long Ross C TM2 56
Love Ben TM2 52
Lowerre Albert H EM2 57-60
Lundeen Richard M SO3 61
Lyons Harvey LT 50-52
Lyons R D CTM (COB) 44 (P)
Lyons Patrick J S1 45-46