USS TORSK (SS-423) CREW LIST (M-P)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RATE DATES
Mac Arthur Leroy EMC 46-48
MacDowell C E TM1 44-45 (P)
Mackenzie John * *
MacLaughlin Richard B "Dick" QM1 44-46 (P)
Maclay Joseph EM1 *
Mack Ronald S ET2 60-62
Maky Martti E QM1 51
Malinao A N TN 61
Manderfield Richard C MM 67
Manuilow John TM2 47-48
Marah Henry * *
Marchut John * 63
Marsh Henry W, Jr LTJG 44-46 (P)
Martin George H ETNSN 62
Martinez LeRoy J MoMM2 45-46
Mason Harold W EMC 60-62
Mathis L D RD3 59
Matte Blanchard M SSNYN 62-64
Matter Darwin C GM1 55
Mathews John M CDR (CO) 61-63
Matthies George H FN 52
Mattina Angelo J AUX 50-53
May Robert M RM1 50-51
Maychek Mike QMSN 67-68
Maye Robert O TM1 45
Maynard Gora R SN 58
Mayo James D., Jr CSC 66-67
McAnelly Robert M "Major" FC1 45-47
McCally Ken LT 58-60
McCauley George N F1 45-46
McCool J E QM3 45
McCormick R Ernest MoMM2 44-45 (P)
McDaniels Richard E MoMM1 44-46 (P)
McFarland John P EN2 52
McGovern John F QM2 58-60
McIntyre A G LCDR 47
McKenzie Donald P EN1 50-53
McKeown Edward EMFN 47
McKeown James "Father" EN1 47-51
McKeown James E, Jr "Mac" EN2 57-59
McNally William J, Jr END3 54-55
McNett Archie D EN 60
McNichols J P, Jr LCDR (XO) 67-68
McWaters Midyette * *
McWerter "Mac" TMC 59
McWhirter Charles E MMC 58
Melton Eugene R MM2 56-60
Melzer Glen F RT2 44-46 (P)
Mercer David S LTJG 64-65
Metz Harold Donald TM2 57-60
Meyer Gary O SN 61
Mhoon Robert B, III ETCS 63
Migacz Matthew J S1 44-46 (P)
Miller John C, Jr ET2 55
Miller G V EM1 50-51
Miller Red EN3 51
Miller Seals M MoMM2 44-45 (P)
Mills Alton HMC *
Mills Stewart A LTJG 45-47
Minteer   AUX FN 51
Miriani Ernest C SN 54-55
Mitsven O D ET3 62-63
Mobley Arthur S LTJG 58
Moffett Charles W END1 54-56
Mohler Edward K TM *
Monroe I T LT 63-64
Moore Archie ET1 57-58
Moore Michael F, III TM2 52-55
Moore Richard T, Jr ET 57-60
Morgan Frank TM2 65
Moriarty Patrick Dale HMC 66-67
Morisette Elwood C EMC 52-55
Morris Jim CS 62-63
Morrison * YN 49
Morton Donald E SN 54-55
Moseley Eugene "Gene" ST1 49-52
Mosher Raymond A TM2 49-52
Mueller J C FTSN 61
Mullen Joseph G RMCA 56
Mullins Russel J "Rusty" S1 45-46
Murnane William TM 66-68
Murray J T "Scrounge" EN1 51-52
Murray Richard Reed IC *
Musilli Charles A, Jr CS2 52-54
Nash Douglas T EM3 58
Nash L B "Pappy" EMC 58-63
Nathanson * EM2 51
Nault George MM 49-50
Nauman Harley K CDR (CO) 45-46
Naylor L C S1 44-45 (P)
Neale Harold J, Jr SN 58
Neale Jay Scott TM2 57-61
Neff Thomas L ETR2 62
Nelson Kenneth P EM1 44-46 (P)
Nelson John S MoMM3 45-46
Nichols Forest B TM 49-50
Nichols James Ronald "Ron" QM *
Nickerson Walter S, Jr GM1 44-46 (P)
Nickol Thomas L, Jr FTSN 58
Nigma Lloyd W EMCA 52
Nordstrom Robert MM2 61-62
Norris James L MoMM2 44-45 (P)
North John H QM2 57-60
Nugent Francis E "Frank" RMC 62-63
Nutter Thomas R ETR2 63-65
Obert John M CS2 52
Obrien Joseph C ET1 52
O'Brien John F F1 44-46 (P)
O'Bryan Boyce P YN1 66
Orbeck Godfrey J HM 49
Orourke T J SN 61
Orsi John EM 63-67
O'Shea Rick (Thomas) TM2 64-67
Osborn Franklin, III * 52
Oster Richard J EMC 44-46 (P)
Overfelt Ken EN3 59-61
Pacilli Dominic C TM 50
Pacht Richard CS3 66-68
Paine David EN2 56-60
Palmer Walter W SM2 45-46
Pamaran * STSN 51-52
Pancoast James QM3 62-64
Parson Thomas A F1 45-46
Parys Raymond QM2 49-50
Paxton Glen W QMC 52-55
Payton Eugene F RM3 44-45 (P)
Peases * * 60
Pendelton Donald G EM1 58-63
Pegram Earl F, III FT3 64-65
Penley Dalvin R QM1 52
Penner * END2 54
Perry Dan H, Sr. TM2 47
Peters Aaron Sheldon YN *
Petrovich C J TM2 67?
Pettingell John J RM2 66-68
Pettit Jack E QMC 51-53
Petty Hugh K * 60-64
Phillips Robert D "Bob" ETR3 56-58
Picone Louis J SN 55-56
Pierce Burton M ET1 56-58
Pierce J O EM2 44-46 (P)
Pietriyk Edward Carl MoMM3 45
Pinkerton J EM1 64
Plaisance Michael W "Frenchy" MM2 64-67
Pleau Bob FT2 61
Poitres * * 50
Poole Jim LTJG (CHENG) 63
Porter Robert H * *
Porter Bill SD3 54-55
Posselt Anthony "Poss" TM1 47-50
Potter Lee V TM3 58-62
Powers Robert R "Bob" TM3 56
Pratt David EN2 61-64
Presby Frank * 59
Preist Charles, Jr XO 56-58?
Prezioso Bob QM 62-63
Price Russell D EN2 58
Probst John QM3 66-68
Prucnal Stanley S S1 45-46
Prue A C CS2 64
Puchan John L Y1 44-46 (P)
Purcell Michael J SOSN 52
Putnam Bernard J EM3 60-62