USS TORSK (SS-423) CREW LIST (Q-S)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RATE DATES
Rabaey Francis TM2 55-56
Radcliff * * 50
Rader Lloyd E * *
Ramos Art RM 67-68
Randall Richard R EM 64
Ramsay Robert W, Jr LT 65
Rawlins Kenneth A LTJG 44-45 (P)
Rawls Jerry EM3 64-67
Raymond Clayton L TM1 54-55
Reed Abner D TMC(COB) 51-56
Reed Arthur E LT 44-46 (P)
Reeder Mel * 45-49
Reisinger William A FTSN 62
Rench W L EM1 64
Rice William ENC (COB) 50-52
Rice Pearl J "Tiny" TM1 55-56
Rider Paul L, Jr MM *
Richardson Irving E MoMM1 44-46 (P)
Richey C W LTJG 47
Richey Jimmie W EMFA 56
Richter   YNSN 50-51
Riehl C A ENS 47
Rinehart David TM3 63-65
Ringler Jim FN 63-64
Ring Herman F RM3 44-46 (P)
Robertson George F EM3 53-54
Robins E S, Jr * 64
Robinson James STS3 63-65
Roderick * EMC 63
Roderick Theodore S LT 44-45 (P)
Rodier Gilbert LCDR 45
Rogers Forest W EMFN 59-62
Rogers John Frank, Jr EM3 58-59
Rogers Kenneth G CMoMM 44-45 (P)
Rogers George P LT 45
Rogers Kenneth ENDC *
Rohel Roy EM3 *
Rolow Melford D ET2 56
Roos Charles F, Jr QM2 67
Rose Anthony FTG1 67-68
Rowe Charles A, Jr EN1 64
Rubio Salvador H RM2 57-60
Runge Herbert L TM1 54-55
Rushing Alfred E "Bud" EM3 51-53
Ryan "Doggie" EMC 47
Ryan Thomas Matthew LT 64-65
Salisbury Donald * *
Sample Chester G LCDR (XO) 64-65
Sands Dale R CS1 65
Sanderson * LTJG 50-51
Sangster William G CSC 52-54
Savell Glenn TM 67-68
Savio Roy C TM 66-67
Schad Larry EM 64
Schaefer William A FN 61-62
Schaefer Eric LTJG 63-65
Schaldonat Henry J SN *
Schallock Jerry L EM2 57-59
Scheer Frederick V EM2 45-46
Scheer George CS1 50-52
Schenker Marvin L LT 52-55
Schilling Noel K HM *
Schlick Gene * 62
Schmidt Ervin O RM1 44-46 (P)
Schmidt Robert P IC1 54
Schneider Stanley YN2 54-55
Schoor Larry "Buzz" EN2 63
Schumacher Carl * *
Schulz Quinley R "Dutch" LCDR (XO) 53-55
Schuyler Francis E EM3 58-60
Schreckengos Joseph TM3 67
Schroeder Eugene R * 59-61
Schultheiss H K "Dutch" MoMM1 44-45 (P)
Schutz * EM2 51
Schwier John M F2CM 47
Schzwolk Bernard EM2 58-59
Scott Albert E Sm1 45
Scott Albert QMCM *
Scott Harold T * *
Scott James H ET3 50-52
Scott John "Scotty" SN 62-63
Scowden Edgar M TM3 44-46 (P)
Scribner Ron EM1 67-68
Scyphers James T SN 54-55
Seager William E EM3 54-55
Seccombe S Gordon, Jr LTJG 46-49
Sedgewick Dean L LT 67-68
Seekins Clyde E, Jr EM1 46-48
Senecal Robert L EN1 52
Servies John W SN 58
Seybert Thomas S1 46-48
Shafer Clark B LTJG 61-62
Shaffer George H QM3 58-60
Shaffer Terry J IC2 63-67
Shaffer * EM2 65
Sheehan Robert K LTJG 58
Sheffield K L FTG3 61-63
Shinault E D YN 52
Shrewsbury Williard F "Frank" * *
Shriver Gordon J F1 44-46 (P)
Sides Bill TM 62-66
Sides Arthur C SN 52
Sides William R SO3 52
Siegel Robert R RMSA 54-56
Simmons * * 56(?)
Sinnisgali * QM 64-65
Simpson Duane EM3 48-52
Sipes * SN 51-53
Siple William L CO 55-57
Sisti Benjamin ENC 56
Sivley Allen L ETSN 56
Sizelove W E RM3 67?
Sipos Michael T. "Tom" TM2 52-55
Slater Loey TM1 55
Sly Walt "Twiggy" EM2 (SS) 66-67, 68-70
Smetana John A CS2 *
Smith Dale L * 55-57
Smith Dennis SN 67-68
Smith Ray F LCDR (CO) 53-55
Smith Robert S LTJG 44-46 (P)
Smith James E "Smitty" RM2 56-60
Smith Sherrill G CMoMM 47
Smyros Constantine "Dean" QM3 64-65
Snow Joseph Grant S1 44-1/5/45 (P)
Somerset Phil ETC 70
Soriano Fernando, Jr  "Don" EM2 57-58
Souerland Hank TM3 60
South Orval AUX1 50-53
Spade Richard E FN 62-63
Spence Paul IC3 63
Spriggs Arthur W QM *
Springer * * 60
Springett John E * *
Sroufe Robert William EN1 46-47
St George Gilles * 51
St Lawrence William P, Jr LTJG 54-55
Stafford John EM 57
Stanchfield E M  EMCS (COB)   64-65
Stark Robert M TM2 44-46 (P)
Stefani R C CPhM 47
Steinbeiser William H "Bill" TM1 59-62
Steinhauer Jules LTJG 51
Steinmiller Larry TM 64-67
Steltzner Ken, Jr ET 63-66
Stephan Gerard G S1 44-45 (P)
Sterling Wilbur EN1 52-53
Stevens Joel ET2 67
Stewart Michael M FN 66-68
Stone Allen D * 47-48
Stone Jim * *
Stone Ray TMC 68-70
Strickler Elmer D MoMM2 44-46 (P)
Strong Louis E CCS 44-45 (P)
Sutherland Neal R GM3 44-46 (P)
Sutton Charles D "Wedge" TM3 50-53
Sweeney Ron * 59-61